Results
|
Our Media/Results from California CIF LACS XC Finals - Los Angeles City Section
Our Results
2013 Results - California CIF LACS XC Finals - Los Angeles City SectionPublished by chadscott on Nov 24th 2013, 12:37am
Team results forthcoming.
DyeStat US Top 100 Elite performances in Blue. CIF LA City Section Finals
Pierce College - Woodland Hills, CA
November 23, 2013
Mens 3 Mile Varsity Large Schools
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Steve Correa 12 San Pedro 15:21.86
2 Arturo Arevalo 12 Bravo Medical Magnet 15:23.52
3 Jordy Ceja 11 Birmingham 15:29.12
4 Charlie Nettle 12 San Pedro 15:37.33
5 Asension Aispuro 12 Bell 15:37.66
6 Evan Negash 11 Los Angeles 15:42.50
7 Manuel Vargas 12 San Pedro 15:45.50
8 Hector Garcia 10 Marshall 15:46.04
9 Ryan Alexander 11 Birmingham 15:46.79
10 Edwin Morales 12 Santee EC 15:48.50
11 Menelik Dagnacchew 12 Palisades Charter 15:49.75
12 Jesus Cortes 10 Santee EC 15:56.53
13 Paul Luevano 10 Venice 16:00.64
14 Hassan Ansari 12 Hamilton 16:11.34
15 Jose Arevalo 12 Marshall 16:13.60
16 Marcelo Ramirez 10 Eagle Rock 16:18.21
17 Ricky Buckelew 12 El Camino Real 16:19.02
18 Dontrell Davis 12 Santee EC 16:20.44
19 David Galindo 12 Bravo Medical Magnet 16:20.89
20 Cristian Cucuta 11 Granada Hills 16:22.91
21 Christian Venedicto 12 Birmingham 16:24.13
22 Shane Brouwer 11 Palisades Charter 16:25.68
23 Jake Eisler 11 El Camino Real 16:25.98
24 David Lopez 12 Venice 16:26.31
25 Cristian Suarez 11 Arleta 16:26.56
26 Alec Palacios 12 Venice 16:27.20
27 Justin Martinez 11 Santee EC 16:27.42
28 Daniel Alecio 12 Marshall 16:30.71
29 Kade Schmitz 11 San Pedro 16:32.26
30 Romare Ashford 10 Palisades Charter 16:35.19
31 Salvador Rodriguez 10 Santee EC 16:39.99
32 Vahagn Isayan 12 Verdugo Hills 16:40.58
33 Adam Selki 10 Palisades Charter 16:43.03
34 Isaac Vendig 11 Marshall 16:44.14
35 Paul Garcia 12 San Pedro 16:46.92
36 Mario Ramirez 11 Garfield 16:48.34
37 Adonis Meza 11 Bell 16:48.59
38 Ivan Gomez 11 Venice 16:50.17
39 Bryce Hawthorne 12 Granada Hills 16:50.41
40 Sam Sanchez 12 Granada Hills 16:51.21
41 Erick Villegas 12 Birmingham 16:52.61
42 Nick Torres 10 El Camino Real 16:53.31
43 Antonio Corona 12 Marshall 16:54.43
44 William Weber 12 El Camino Real 16:55.64
45 Rafael Martinez 12 Monroe 16:56.05
46 Andre Shahinian 10 Granada Hills 16:56.10
47 Jorge Palacios 12 Polytechnic 16:58.35
48 Mark Lopez 12 Birmingham 16:58.87
49 Christopher Guerra 10 Bravo Medical Magnet 16:59.31
50 Jonathan Garcia 11 El Camino Real 16:59.49
51 Edwin Rocha 11 Polytechnic 17:00.77
52 Espiridion Ruiz 12 Belmont 17:01.25
53 Steven Jacobo 12 Reseda 17:01.61
54 Evan Anozie 11 El Camino Real 17:04.61
55 David Berry 12 Venice 17:06.88
56 Abner Alecio 12 Marshall 17:08.27
57 Rafael Velasco 11 Bell 17:09.59
58 Ben Tiber 9 Granada Hills 17:10.61
59 Wyatt Kircher 9 San Pedro 17:13.42
60 Jack Carpenter 10 Palisades Charter 17:15.00
61 Chris Fernando 10 El Camino Real 17:18.90
62 Alexis Valadez 12 Bell 17:19.10
63 Sergio Perez 12 Granada Hills 17:23.64
64 Diego Espino 11 Bravo Medical Magnet 17:24.42
65 Jonathan Chavez 11 Birmingham 17:27.01
66 Anthony Medina 10 Monroe 17:28.56
67 Jose Castaneda 12 Santee EC 17:29.59
68 Luis Jimenez 10 Polytechnic 17:30.10
69 Robin Joseph 11 Bravo Medical Magnet 17:33.07
70 Ruben Mendez 12 Bell 17:38.79
71 Emmanuel Mayoral 11 Bravo Medical Magnet 17:38.99
72 Ever Morales 12 Santee EC 17:47.07
73 Guadalupe Gonzalez 10 Monroe 17:49.04
74 Carlos Calderon 11 Marshall 17:49.33
75 Joshua Ramirez 12 Monroe 17:50.43
76 Kevin Kato 11 Palisades Charter 17:50.85
77 Alfredo Hernandez 10 Granada Hills 17:54.16
78 Herson Ochoa 10 Polytechnic 17:55.66
79 Kyle Schriver 12 Palisades Charter 17:56.95
80 Ryan Sadeghi 11 Venice 17:57.92
81 Christian Barreto 12 Bravo Medical Magnet 17:58.24
82 Christopher Galvez 11 Monroe 18:08.87
83 Santiago Vaca 12 Monroe 18:09.35
84 Raul Lopez 11 Polytechnic 18:10.81
85 Diego Barreto 12 Polytechnic 18:18.39
86 Christop Osegueda Diego Rivera Learnin 18:22.97
87 Jeyson Henriquez 10 Monroe 18:24.34
88 Joey Flores 11 San Pedro 18:29.16
89 Francisco Jimenez 12 Bell 18:30.57
90 Mata Luis 12 Bell 18:46.83
Mens 3 Mile Varsity Small Schools
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Selemon Melese 10 Dorsey 16:35.83
2 Ulises Ortiz 12 Valley Academy of Ar 17:17.22
3 Justine Malone 9 Academia Avance 17:29.00
4 Mike Valentin 11 Academia Avance 17:31.21
5 Jose Reyes 11 Stern 17:32.78
6 Marcos Cazares 10 Harbor Teacher Prep 17:35.26
7 Miguel Hernandez 11 Harbor Teacher Prep 17:37.21
8 Chris Velasquez 10 Orthopaedic 17:39.74
9 Andres Carrillo 11 Valley Academy of Ar 17:43.39
10 Javier Martinez 12 USC-MaST 17:43.43
11 Eric Juarez 11 Orthopaedic 17:50.94
12 Alejandro Carrillo 11 Valley Academy of Ar 17:55.53
13 Gabriel Del Toro 10 Fulton College Prep 17:56.00
14 Godliness Oyekale 10 Harbor Teacher Prep 17:59.71
15 Fernando Chavez 9 USC-MaST 18:01.03
16 David Oyeyemi 10 Harbor Teacher Prep 18:03.74
17 Joaquin Silva 11 Community Charter Ea 18:05.96
18 Luke Keating 9 Harbor Teacher Prep 18:07.25
19 Gabriel Herrera 12 Valley Academy of Ar 18:10.27
20 Armando Vigil 12 Ivy Academia 18:10.67
21 Luis Ortega 12 USC-MaST 18:11.24
22 Luis Silva 10 Orthopaedic 18:13.53
23 Ronaldo Isidoro 11 Orthopaedic 18:17.42
24 Juvenal Perez 12 Mendez LC 18:20.16
25 Andrew Romero 10 USC-MaST 18:21.48
26 Walter Falla 11 Valley Academy of Ar 18:22.46
27 Brandon Rodriguez 12 Mendez LC 18:27.15
28 Juan Flores 11 Orthopaedic 18:28.44
29 Jose Guzman 10 Valley Academy of Ar 18:29.83
30 Eric Jaimes Animo Ralph Bunche 18:31.80
31 Angel Moreno Animo Ralph Bunche 18:31.84
32 Jose Fuentes 12 Fulton College Prep 18:33.04
33 Charlie Penaloza Animo Ralph Bunche 18:43.47
34 Aron Torrez 11 Academia Avance 18:45.06
35 Rodrigo Castellon 10 Fulton College Prep 18:45.66
36 Chase Kassan 10 Valley Academy of Ar 18:46.49
37 Kevin Erazo 11 Orthopaedic 18:47.66
38 Luis Rodriguez Animo Ralph Bunche 18:47.74
39 Robert Deleon 12 Elizabeth Learning C 18:49.39
40 Gabriel Caesar 11 Bright Star 18:50.27
41 Henry Rivera Rosales Animo Ralph Bunche 18:51.40
42 Antonio Bautista 10 Mendez LC 18:55.72
43 Adrian Vargas 9 USC-MaST 19:00.82
44 Carlos Delgado 9 Fulton College Prep 19:05.11
45 Rutilio Garcia 12 Mendez LC 19:06.27
46 Benjamin Santiago 12 Bright Star 19:11.47
47 Anthony Cajero 10 Bright Star 19:13.09
48 Pablo Peraza 9 Academia Avance 19:14.75
49 Ulises Gonzalez Animo Ralph Bunche 19:15.05
50 Kevin Aldana 10 Mendez LC 19:19.63
51 Michael Tran 12 Mendez LC 19:23.43
52 Jose Castellanos 9 Elizabeth Learning C 19:25.63
53 Nestor Mendoza 11 USC-MaST 19:27.06
54 Brian Huang 9 Harbor Teacher Prep 19:28.02
55 Edwin Barrilas 10 Elizabeth Learning C 19:28.36
56 Bryan Ostorga 10 Orthopaedic 19:28.62
57 Maxoly Gonzalez 9 Bright Star 19:29.73
58 Juan Guitierrez 12 Mendez LC 19:30.17
59 Ricardo Escobedo Iii 11 Harbor Teacher Prep 19:30.88
60 Fidel Moreno 12 Academia Avance 19:31.27
61 Anthony Escobar 11 Fulton College Prep 19:36.41
62 Roberto Alcala 9 Fulton College Prep 19:46.68
63 Jesus Morgan 12 Fulton College Prep 19:58.22
64 Alaniz Amadeous 12 Elizabeth Learning C 19:58.48
65 Jose Chavez 11 Academia Avance 20:00.77
66 Christopher Gomez Animo Ralph Bunche 20:11.94
67 Isiah Mcmillen 12 Bright Star 20:30.74
68 Christian Cruz 12 Elizabeth Learning C 20:32.66
69 Derek Saucedo 12 Academia Avance 20:43.14
70 Candido Reyes 10 Bright Star 21:06.15
71 Brian Lopez 12 Elizabeth Learning C 21:22.04
72 Zahne Caines 9 Bright Star 21:48.46
73 Jimmy Castaneda 9 Elizabeth Learning C 21:51.19
Mens 3 Mile Frosh
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Marcos Shente 10 Reseda 16:43.97
2 Jacob Pollack 9 Palisades Charter 16:47.08
3 Oswaldo Soto 10 Reseda 17:05.03
4 Cristhian Macias 10 Gardena 17:10.96
5 Ethan Estrada 9 El Camino Real 17:13.40
6 Raymond Sadeghi 9 Venice 17:24.41
7 Randy Naranjo 9 Birmingham 17:24.59
8 Ben Hansen 9 Palisades Charter 17:28.79
9 Jessi Cuellar 9 San Pedro 17:31.04
10 Matthew Freeman 10 University 17:36.12
11 Cody Brdar 9 El Camino Real 17:36.45
12 Danny Vasquez 10 Birmingham 17:38.42
13 Carlos Reyes 9 Santee EC 17:38.52
14 Brodie Collette 10 El Camino Real 17:39.13
15 Santiago Salcedo 10 Sylmar 17:39.38
16 Dominic Yousufi 10 El Camino Real 17:39.79
17 Jack Hockley 9 Palisades Charter 17:43.01
18 Henry Fitzmorris 10 El Camino Real 17:46.73
19 Gustavo Zambrano 10 Bravo Medical Magnet 17:46.79
20 Jonathon Flores 9 Palisades Charter 17:47.28
21 Usiel Ulloa 10 Santee EC 17:47.62
22 Jose Villarreal 10 San Pedro 17:49.21
23 Vidal Gutierrez 9 Bravo Medical Magnet 17:50.73
24 Mitchell Marino 10 San Pedro 17:55.14
25 Jacob Seemann 10 Granada Hills 17:56.53
26 Ronald Aparicio 10 Polytechnic 17:56.58
27 Jacob Raabe 10 Taft 18:01.65
28 Jose Gonzales 9 Granada Hills 18:02.72
29 Luis Andrade 10 Birmingham 18:03.47
30 Daniel Perez 9 Monroe 18:04.05
31 Benito Reyes 9 Santee EC 18:04.48
32 Horacio Gonzalez 10 Bravo Medical Magnet 18:04.66
33 Carlos Ruiz 10 San Pedro 18:06.52
34 Dionicio Jose 9 Monroe 18:07.48
35 Morgan Tuohy 10 Taft 18:08.89
36 Mark Goldstein 9 El Camino Real 18:11.30
37 Timothy Greenfield 10 Reseda 18:13.84
38 Fridel Sesan 10 San Pedro 18:14.58
39 Everett Fisher 10 Palisades Charter 18:16.01
40 Anton Panis 9 North Hollywood 18:17.23
41 Victor Robles 10 Abraham Lincoln 18:17.59
42 Allan Telon 10 Birmingham 18:18.15
43 Amther Adolfo 9 Cleveland 18:18.36
44 Sebastian Magana 10 Polytechnic 18:20.17
45 Jerakoi Tran 9 Canoga Park 18:20.25
46 Ryan Au 9 El Camino Real 18:20.75
47 Lisandro Cabrera 10 Santee EC 18:22.11
48 Martin Aquino 10 Venice 18:22.53
49 Davis Berkolds 9 North Hollywood 18:22.66
50 Sam Thomas 10 Marshall 18:24.21
51 Alban Martinez 9 Taft 18:28.28
52 Stephen Steinberg 9 North Hollywood 18:28.71
53 Vicente Almanza 9 Birmingham 18:30.38
54 Gamaliel Zavalza 9 Cesar Chavez 18:33.39
55 Carlos Rivera 9 Birmingham 18:33.93
56 Brian Castro 10 Bravo Medical Magnet 18:35.00
57 Jeffery Lung 10 North Hollywood 18:36.29
58 Daniel Pikula 10 University 18:37.86
59 Carlos Parra 10 Venice 18:40.56
60 Ben Arrendondo 9 Cleveland 18:42.04
61 Matthew Meyers 9 Granada Hills 18:42.74
62 Alberto Plata 9 Monroe 18:44.17
63 Aldhair Alvarado 9 Reseda 18:44.22
64 Andy Galvez 10 Monroe 18:46.53
65 Gustavo Catiz 10 San Fernando 18:50.66
66 Joseph Han 10 Venice 18:51.42
67 Javier Favela 9 Reseda 18:55.40
68 Joo Sung Kim 9 North Hollywood 18:57.12
69 Leonardo Jimenez 9 San Pedro 18:58.31
70 Boris Cortez 9 Birmingham 18:59.61
71 Jeremy Levitt 9 Cleveland 19:00.03
72 Edgar Santos 10 Bravo Medical Magnet 19:00.71
73 Jesus Roman 9 Bravo Medical Magnet 19:01.52
74 Alexander Ruelas 9 Venice 19:01.73
75 Shoja Jahangard 9 Taft 19:03.69
76 Tom Elrom 10 Taft 19:04.79
77 Chris Lamb 9 Venice 19:06.46
78 Miguel Suarez 9 Reseda 19:07.28
79 Christian Estrada 10 Santee EC 19:08.09
80 Cesar Elias 10 Reseda 19:10.59
81 Tyler Kowta 10 Granada Hills 19:11.01
82 Kevin Alferez 10 Monroe 19:13.27
83 Jacob Solis 9 Granada Hills 19:13.78
84 Axel Perez 10 Polytechnic 19:14.02
85 Robert Sawai 10 Venice 19:15.05
86 Gustavo Gonzalez 10 Taft 19:16.82
87 Josue Barquero 10 Monroe 19:17.89
88 Jordan Sachs-Armami 9 Hamilton 19:24.09
89 Luis Martinez 10 Polytechnic 19:25.56
90 Gabriel Fuligni 9 Palisades Charter 19:27.44
91 Francisco Soto 10 San Pedro 19:30.50
92 Leandro Labra 9 Taft 19:30.92
93 Malcom Canterbury 9 North Hollywood 19:32.43
94 A Class 10 Granada Hills 19:34.16
95 Shane Harrington 10 Granada Hills 19:36.08
96 Hunter Parker 9 Palisades Charter 19:43.91
97 Augustine Mendez 10 Polytechnic 19:51.19
98 Giovani Alonso 10 Santee EC 19:53.23
99 Issac Flores 9 Cleveland 19:53.50
100 Jonathan Flores 10 Cleveland 19:59.51
101 Fahad Asat 10 North Hollywood 20:03.17
102 Fernando Flores 10 Bravo Medical Magnet 20:03.54
103 Gary Solano 9 Polytechnic 21:14.79
104 Ascencio Chris 10 Cleveland 21:33.39
105 Adrian Dominguez 9 Polytechnic 22:23.66
106 Nicolas Sandoval 10 Santee EC 22:41.67
107 Matthew Dern 9 Cleveland 23:18.09
Mens 3 Mile Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Jason Cruz 12 Marshall 16:39.62
2 Christopher Gudiel 11 Marshall 17:13.36
3 Daniel Vazquez 10 Palisades Charter 17:29.82
4 Julian Martinez 12 El Camino Real 17:31.63
5 Colin Holdsworth 12 Reseda 17:35.01
6 Richard Carles 12 Bravo Medical Magnet 17:35.79
7 Dylan Appleby 11 Palisades Charter 17:37.42
8 Josue Lopez 11 Marshall 17:42.82
9 Vahan Terterian 12 Granada Hills 17:45.65
10 Ben Juarez 12 Granada Hills 17:47.36
11 Christian Jezina 12 San Pedro 17:48.74
12 Juan Antonio Llanos 12 Reseda 17:50.95
13 Euan Tan 12 Marshall 17:53.13
14 Austin Rode 11 Taft 17:56.37
15 Luis Navarrete 12 Bravo Medical Magnet 17:59.71
16 Emmanuel Mendoza 12 Venice 18:01.21
17 Ivan Diaz 11 Santee EC 18:01.40
18 Anthony Campos 12 El Camino Real 18:02.21
19 Brandon Munoz 12 Monroe 18:03.18
20 Edgar Flores 12 Birmingham 18:05.30
21 Richard Mercado 11 Marshall 18:10.15
22 Alexis Quinonez 11 Reseda 18:11.49
23 Angel Torres 12 Taft 18:13.06
24 Angel Chavez 11 San Pedro 18:14.28
25 Angel Vallecillos 11 San Pedro 18:15.20
26 Isaac Adeleke 11 Granada Hills 18:15.60
27 Christian Aguirre 11 Taft 18:16.78
28 Jonathan Munoz 11 Santee EC 18:16.83
29 Oscar Keshishyan 12 Birmingham 18:18.14
30 Furqan Raschke 12 Taft 18:18.36
31 Oliver Crane 10 Palisades Charter 18:18.72
32 Jason Vera 11 Marshall 18:21.24
33 Brian Rodriguez 11 San Pedro 18:23.54
34 Eduardo Flores 11 Monroe 18:25.02
35 Steve Ortiz 10 San Pedro 18:25.30
36 Kiely Mizumoto 9 Palisades Charter 18:25.32
37 Israel Nolasco 12 Marshall 18:25.54
38 Diego Mendoza Fremont 18:28.41
39 Angelo Perez 12 Taft 18:29.17
40 James Whaley 11 Taft 18:29.40
41 Abraham Alcazar 12 Birmingham 18:31.48
42 Phillip Neman 9 Palisades Charter 18:32.51
43 Jordan Brooks 12 Birmingham 18:32.56
44 Miguel Moreno 12 Santee EC 18:32.73
45 Alan Dreiman 11 El Camino Real 18:34.59
46 Moises Juan 12 Bell 18:36.74
47 Ivan Lopez 12 Birmingham 18:38.13
48 Mel Vega 10 Palisades Charter 18:39.62
49 Miguel Amador 12 Santee EC 18:41.03
50 Heriberto Escobedo 11 Monroe 18:41.07
51 Connor Smith 10 Palisades Charter 18:42.36
52 Ramses Hernandez 11 Santee EC 18:43.46
53 Jeremy Argueta 11 Granada Hills 18:44.16
54 Carlos Guzman 11 Bell 18:46.45
55 Anthony Alonzo 11 Birmingham 18:46.60
56 Jose Rodas 11 Venice 18:48.40
57 Isaiah Fong-Chambers 11 Granada Hills 18:50.11
58 Adam Baran 11 Venice 18:52.20
59 Joseph Castro 11 Bell 18:54.11
60 Jose Antonio 11 Miguel Contreras LC 18:57.12
61 Thanh Tran 12 Bravo Medical Magnet 18:57.84
62 Juan De Jesus 12 Bravo Medical Magnet 18:59.25
63 Zac Usher Manual Arts 19:03.04
64 Frankie Cisneros 11 Bell 19:04.41
65 Saul Munoz 11 Birmingham 19:04.78
66 Anthony Mabry 12 Reseda 19:04.96
67 Alan Salazar 10 Monroe 19:06.22
68 Benzion Sadigursky 12 Granada Hills 19:07.96
69 Diego Alonzo 9 Monroe 19:09.31
70 Eduardo Gonzalez 11 Bell 19:09.96
71 Javier Lombardia 10 El Camino Real 19:10.63
72 Arian Doroudi 12 Taft 19:11.33
73 Zack Sharp 12 Reseda 19:11.52
74 German Rodriguez Manual Arts 19:14.50
75 Fernando Silva Fremont 19:16.09
76 Stephen Manzo 9 Monroe 19:19.25
77 Eddie Chavez 12 San Pedro 19:19.71
78 Eduardo Olivares 12 Granada Hills 19:20.62
79 Jose Beltran 11 San Pedro 19:22.86
80 Johnathan Delgado 11 San Fernando 19:24.26
81 Angel Santos 10 Bravo Medical Magnet 19:24.56
82 Taing Chheang 12 Monroe 19:25.80
83 Angel Nunez 9 Bravo Medical Magnet 19:30.27
84 Jose Rosales 10 Santee EC 19:31.83
85 Kelvin Quintero 11 Bell 19:32.33
86 Salvador Rodriguez Manual Arts 19:32.60
87 Oscar Aguila 10 Hollywood 19:33.73
88 Albert Mendoza Manual Arts 19:34.38
89 Justin Posner 11 Hamilton 19:41.63
90 Eduardo Sanchez 11 Bell 19:43.69
91 James Morimoto 12 Venice 19:44.09
92 Akar Shah 10 El Camino Real 19:48.25
93 Jonah Fernando 10 El Camino Real 19:48.73
94 Omar Vicente Manual Arts 19:53.50
95 Alexis Rodriguez 12 Santee EC 19:58.36
96 Christopher Chavez Manual Arts 20:00.74
97 Richard Pineda 12 Reseda 20:01.56
98 Luis Mateo Manual Arts 20:03.18
99 Saul Jimenez 11 Venice 20:04.37
100 Andrew Gonzalez 12 Bravo Medical Magnet 20:12.75
101 Brandon Millian 12 Venice 20:40.36
102 Luis Bautista 12 Venice 20:53.01
103 Bryan Gonzalez 11 Reseda 21:14.30
Womens 3 Mile Varsity Large Schools
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Marissa Williams 11 Palisades Charter 17:13.04
2 Jassmine Macon 12 Granada Hills 18:19.87
3 Danielle Nunez 11 San Pedro 18:33.05
4 Beckie Alch 11 Taft 18:40.59
5 Giselle Masedo 11 Chatsworth 18:47.43
6 Stacy Macias 12 Granada Hills 18:51.48
7 Sarah Dobbs 12 Venice 18:51.56
8 Dana Cameron 11 San Pedro 18:56.84
9 A Class 11 Chatsworth 18:58.67
10 Caroline Tan 12 Marshall 19:10.78
11 Natalie Marsh 11 Palisades Charter 19:19.10
12 Tessa Weinberg 11 Granada Hills 19:19.75
13 Violet Tipich 11 San Pedro 19:23.81
14 Chelsea Levi 9 Palisades Charter 19:31.14
15 Jj Wittbrodt 9 Palisades Charter 19:31.17
16 Hannah Desilva 11 Palisades Charter 19:36.33
17 Megan Satterfield 10 Granada Hills 19:36.55
18 Brenda Sanchez 12 Panorama 19:40.36
19 Angelica Salas 10 Birmingham 19:41.62
20 Mishel Herrera 12 Birmingham 19:52.88
21 Natalie Realegeno 10 Granada Hills 19:58.90
22 Araceli Zaragoza 12 Narbonne 20:02.16
23 Isabel Gutierrez 10 Narbonne 20:05.94
24 Elizabeth Goodman 11 Palisades Charter 20:07.00
25 Isabel Hegge 11 San Pedro 20:11.51
26 Olivia Maes 12 San Pedro 20:16.92
27 Jazmine Macias 9 Granada Hills 20:18.86
28 Lupita Fausto 12 Sylmar 20:19.93
29 Rosa Martinez 11 Marshall 20:23.71
30 Christine Mercado 12 Bravo Medical Magnet 20:26.31
31 Erika Gonzalez 10 Bravo Medical Magnet 20:29.33
32 Sareen Tashjian 9 Birmingham 20:34.85
33 Stephani Paniagua 9 Chatsworth 20:38.38
34 Jacqueline Lopez 12 Bravo Medical Magnet 20:42.52
35 Leslie Gutierrez 12 Kennedy 20:43.10
36 Mackenzie Gray 12 Palisades Charter 20:46.13
37 Madison Cowell 9 Chatsworth 20:58.50
38 Allura Landsberg 12 Granada Hills 21:00.07
39 Yesenia Flores 9 Chatsworth 21:03.47
40 Sibrian Naribis 10 Bell 21:04.04
41 Alexis Contreras 11 Polytechnic 21:04.43
42 Maria Corona-Sanchez 11 Marshall 21:06.98
43 Alondra Catalan 12 Taft 21:07.46
44 Kimberly Garcia 10 Chatsworth 21:09.15
45 Veronica Raudales 12 Santee EC 21:12.20
46 Julianne Garcia 9 Bravo Medical Magnet 21:15.79
47 Clarissa Demetrio 11 Santee EC 21:19.23
48 Leslie Perez 12 Santee EC 21:19.89
49 Gabriela Garcia 12 Bravo Medical Magnet 21:20.50
50 Cecelia Flores 11 Narbonne 21:21.41
51 Erin Murray 9 Marshall 21:22.48
52 Tracy Wilson 12 Taft 21:23.13
53 Vanessa Coria 11 Taft 21:26.97
54 Genesis Siam 9 Santee EC 21:32.61
55 Isabel Ochoa 12 Polytechnic 21:33.36
56 Zoey Garcia 10 Narbonne 21:35.61
57 Nancy Houth 12 Birmingham 21:38.62
58 Kylie Ng 12 Taft 21:38.87
59 Anderson Milla 11 Bell 21:42.88
60 Megan Geddie 11 Taft 21:43.00
61 Cynthia Kelso 10 San Pedro 21:49.32
62 Jessica Capulin 11 Polytechnic 21:49.36
63 Marisol Toc 12 Marshall 21:50.93
64 Gabriela Gonzalez 11 Santee EC 21:53.86
65 Lizett Huerta 9 Narbonne 21:59.36
66 Claudia Sanchez 11 Narbonne 22:00.50
67 Daniela Silva 12 Polytechnic 22:01.60
68 Abigail Gomez 12 Bell 22:01.91
69 Megan Ford 11 Birmingham 22:10.24
70 Yehini Bautista 10 Polytechnic 22:10.88
71 Berenice Hernandez 11 Bell 22:18.37
72 Daisy Cortez 12 Bell 22:19.53
73 Emily Mayoral 12 Bravo Medical Magnet 22:23.77
74 Angelina Gonzalez 11 Santee EC 22:25.87
75 Miroslava Munguia 11 Taft 22:32.00
76 Tiffany Perez Guti... 9 Marshall 22:35.33
77 Stephany Castaneda 11 Bell 22:37.71
78 Alondra Gutierrez 9 Chatsworth 22:39.12
79 Vanessa Barajas 11 Birmingham 22:41.61
80 Alexis Catano 12 Bell 22:47.15
81 Elia Gil 9 Bravo Medical Magnet 23:08.88
82 Jessica Velazquez 10 Santee EC 23:30.69
83 Kathy Sorto-Sorto 10 Marshall 23:42.20
84 Lovey Corniel 12 Narbonne 24:33.82
Womens 3 Mile Varsity Small Schools
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Vanessa Moreno 9 Academia Avance 20:28.17
2 Yessica Herrera 10 Valley Academy of Ar 20:55.06
3 Rebecca Mc Farland 9 Valley Academy of Ar 20:57.39
4 Montana Ellis 12 Sherman Oaks CES 21:04.28
5 Jennifer Alejandro Animo Ralph Bunche 21:09.19
6 Imelda Pina 12 Port of Los Angeles 21:11.34
7 Alexis Ceballos 12 Port of Los Angeles 21:12.81
8 Wendy Gomez 10 Mendez LC 21:21.94
9 Jacquelin Zavala 12 Port of Los Angeles 21:29.89
10 Stacey Mendez 10 Central City Value 21:30.83
11 Gene Reyes-Rivera 9 Stern 21:33.71
12 Ana Vargas 12 Fulton College Prep 21:41.64
13 Natlie Rivas 10 Port of Los Angeles 21:48.95
14 Bonilla Rachel 10 Sherman Oaks CES 22:06.42
15 Zefora Kemp 12 Port of Los Angeles 22:13.28
16 Daniela Juarez 11 Orthopaedic 22:18.37
17 Elizabeth Garcia 10 Valley Academy of Ar 22:36.41
18 Kaylah Morales 9 Stern 22:44.29
19 Ana Vargas 12 USC-MaST 22:44.69
20 Soledad Marquez 12 Sun Valley 22:49.18
21 Melissa Lopez 9 Downtown Magnet 22:52.86
22 Amy Rong 12 Downtown Magnet 23:14.04
23 Karen Villasano 10 Orthopaedic 23:19.25
24 Liliana Cabrera 10 Downtown Magnet 23:19.85
25 Dulce Sazo 12 Northridge Academy 23:21.89
26 Cynthia Granados 11 Orthopaedic 23:24.57
27 Brenda Perez 11 Stern 23:25.21
28 Rebeka Torres 12 Fulton College Prep 23:28.15
29 Janelly Jimenez 10 USC-MaST 23:32.28
30 Diana Becerra 10 Fulton College Prep 23:37.27
31 Marisca Gomez 11 Mendez LC 23:39.13
32 Natalie Gonzalez 9 Valley Academy of Ar 23:39.46
33 Marisela Sanchez 12 Sherman Oaks CES 23:39.89
34 Michelle Li 12 LACES 23:40.37
35 Leslie Coleote 10 USC-MaST 23:40.39
36 Micah Punzalan 10 Valley Academy of Ar 23:43.30
37 Dennise Villatoro 10 USC-MaST 23:46.46
38 Araiza Avila 9 Fulton College Prep 23:53.08
39 Ciara Torres 10 Valley Academy of Ar 23:57.88
40 Anali Urbano 10 Mendez LC 24:00.76
41 Gabrielle Paras 10 Port of Los Angeles 24:00.89
42 Bessy Olague 12 Fulton College Prep 24:08.40
43 Pamela Rojas-Noriega 11 Orthopaedic 24:16.89
44 Karen Flores 10 Orthopaedic 24:23.51
45 Esmeralda Magana 9 Stern 24:27.12
46 Citlaly Moncada 9 Fulton College Prep 24:29.01
47 Rosa Herrera 10 Valley Academy of Ar 24:39.21
48 Dazsy Torres 10 Port of Los Angeles 24:40.60
49 Yakelin Reyna Cruz 11 Fulton College Prep 24:43.48
50 Maria Ramirez 10 Mendez LC 24:56.02
51 Ashley Ramos 10 USC-MaST 24:57.87
52 Itayu Torres 10 Stern 25:02.24
53 Jocelyne Recinos 12 USC-MaST 25:15.94
54 Jessica Urzua 10 Downtown Magnet 25:17.99
55 Selene Gallegos 10 Sherman Oaks CES 25:23.21
56 Candy Corrales 9 Stern 25:30.29
57 Francis Arana 10 Mendez LC 25:34.08
58 Citlali Patino 9 Stern 25:38.09
59 Sophie Weitz 12 LACES 25:38.32
60 Delfina Benitez 12 USC-MaST 25:43.74
61 A Class 10 Downtown Magnet 25:49.59
62 Aguirre Isabel 11 Sherman Oaks CES 26:22.77
63 Kandice Kwan 10 Downtown Magnet 26:27.32
64 Jamie Cristobal 9 Downtown Magnet 26:38.48
65 Alexis Canelo 9 Sherman Oaks CES 27:01.51
66 Berenice Estrada 12 LACES 27:05.76
67 Alexis Mcgill 12 Mendez LC 27:07.75
68 Ariana Garrotto 10 LACES 27:43.97
69 Heaven Mella 10 LACES 28:15.34
70 Elise Escobar 11 Sherman Oaks CES 28:43.41
71 Angelica Pinto 11 Mendez LC 33:48.10
Womens 3 Mile Frosh
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Shannon Lee 9 Palisades Charter 20:08.35
2 Madeline Page 10 Cleveland 20:31.08
3 Nicole Figueroa 9 Palisades Charter 20:46.83
4 Victoria Childers 9 Granada Hills 20:48.70
5 Alicia Houth 9 Birmingham 21:04.98
6 Anna Bohuny 9 Palisades Charter 21:12.46
7 Claire Bossiere 10 Palisades Charter 21:15.98
8 Greer King 10 Palisades Charter 21:16.49
9 Daisy Lopez 10 Reseda 21:17.73
10 Ashley Yang 9 Palisades Charter 21:20.99
11 Rachel Formaker 9 Hamilton 21:24.63
12 Denise Rojas 9 Granada Hills 21:32.61
13 Ariadna Quinares 10 Bravo Medical Magnet 21:37.11
14 Nicole Mejia 9 Birmingham 21:38.00
15 Carissa Lee 9 Taft 21:52.76
16 Alexa De La Pena 9 San Pedro 21:55.16
17 Joyce Kang 9 North Hollywood 22:01.72
18 Elise Jackson 10 University 22:03.63
19 Eloisa Varela 9 Canoga Park 22:04.77
20 Ruth Cobieya 9 Cesar Chavez 22:08.93
21 Lani Masumoto 9 Verdugo Hills 22:13.26
22 Samantha Sanchez 9 Bravo Medical Magnet 22:14.96
23 Tiana Flores 10 Hamilton 22:18.42
24 Karina Finn 10 Taft 22:22.22
25 Heaven Sambrano 10 San Pedro 22:23.72
26 Colleen Clarke 10 Taft 22:24.08
27 Maya Nosek 10 Taft 22:27.36
28 Bryana Ramos Diego Rivera Learnin 22:29.43
29 Natali Perez 10 Granada Hills 22:29.47
30 Jacquelin Yaffe 10 Birmingham 22:33.77
31 Berenice Cayetano 10 Santee EC 22:34.25
32 Yezica Ramirez 10 Abraham Lincoln 22:35.71
33 Allyson Meza 9 Birmingham 22:45.04
34 Asia Wiley 9 Birmingham 22:45.70
35 Anastasia Vela 10 Granada Hills 22:46.69
36 Ana Antuna 10 Belmont 23:00.21
37 Ashleigh Allen 9 University 23:02.83
38 Joanna Cruz 9 Monroe 23:06.00
39 Leslie Martinez 10 Monroe 23:06.23
40 Jackline Martinez 10 Birmingham 23:07.06
41 Naide Villa 10 Canoga Park 23:08.22
42 Maria Rivera 10 Monroe 23:08.31
43 Brittney Saavedra 9 Reseda 23:08.44
44 Jennifer Lopez 10 Bravo Medical Magnet 23:09.20
45 Julia Maes 10 San Pedro 23:11.74
46 Jeniffer Perez 9 Santee EC 23:12.97
47 Caitlyn Butze 9 Hamilton 23:13.52
48 Stephania Santana 9 Sylmar 23:20.53
49 Kirra Mardesich 10 San Pedro 23:22.21
50 Josseline Menjivar 10 University 23:25.37
51 Daisy Orduna 10 Reseda 23:27.82
52 Alyssa Defazio 9 San Pedro 23:28.67
53 Nancy Gomez 9 University 23:29.55
54 Katie Barajas 10 Granada Hills 23:29.69
55 Micayla Rendon 9 Birmingham 23:34.22
56 Amanda Martinez 9 Granada Hills 23:38.39
57 Edith Cruz 9 University 23:39.05
58 Natalie Avila 10 Granada Hills 23:43.28
59 Danielle Toussaint 10 Taft 23:54.43
60 Emily Canas 9 Palisades Charter 23:56.07
61 Julissa Vasquez 10 Cleveland 24:02.00
62 Gicelle Giron 9 Hamilton 24:02.19
63 Jasmine Perez 10 Bravo Medical Magnet 24:08.21
64 Star Reyes 9 Taft 24:09.63
65 Maria Lopez 10 Bravo Medical Magnet 24:11.01
66 Nancy Le 10 Bravo Medical Magnet 24:16.50
67 Kaylan Tanner 9 University 24:18.08
68 Tara Masjedi 10 Taft 24:18.97
69 Jacqueline Lopez 9 University 24:21.91
70 Jocelyn Zamora 10 Monroe 24:25.80
71 Barsha Gautam 10 Cleveland 24:30.52
72 Genesis Morales 10 Polytechnic 24:31.68
73 Diana Fuentes 10 Canoga Park 24:33.72
74 Adriana Huizar 10 Canoga Park 24:35.55
75 Celena Rivera 9 Monroe 24:36.57
76 Sy Dragon 9 Hamilton 24:38.10
77 Olivia Cruz 9 Santee EC 24:57.21
78 Jessica Rojas 9 Santee EC 25:09.09
79 Jasmine Alvarez 9 San Pedro 25:12.34
80 Crizal Moreno 10 Monroe 25:26.56
81 Lissette Morales 9 Reseda 25:36.67
82 Maria Lavin 10 Canoga Park 25:36.74
83 Lizeth Duarte 9 Roybal Learning Center 25:38.96
84 Jasmin Cabrera 9 Canoga Park 25:40.38
85 Maria Ayala 10 Santee EC 26:05.84
86 Anahy Alcantara 10 Monroe 26:23.47
87 Maria Rosales Santee EC 26:36.84
88 Ashley Sanchez 10 Santee EC 26:46.35
89 Hudah Rana 10 Cleveland 26:52.29
90 Sofia Montes 9 Cleveland 27:22.53
91 Mary Gonzalez 10 Canoga Park 28:08.74
92 Diana Apaez 9 Reseda 28:41.75
93 Kayte Portillo 9 Hamilton 29:14.14
94 Cinthia Cueva 9 Reseda 29:30.93
95 Emily Contreras 9 Reseda 29:50.97
96 Tess Gording 9 Hamilton 30:24.75
97 Rhea Osorio 9 Cleveland 32:05.24
Womens 3 Mile Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Destiny Tafoya 12 San Pedro 21:10.47
2 Julia Fisher 11 Granada Hills 21:30.32
3 Quinn Dudley 12 Taft 21:40.65
4 Juliana Cardona 12 Taft 21:48.54
5 Andrea Ortega 11 South East 22:06.47
6 Andrea Aguilar 12 Birmingham 22:13.55
7 Jaqueline Huerta 12 Monroe 22:14.16
8 Maddie Frick 10 Palisades Charter 22:14.89
9 Aileen Figueroa 10 Palisades Charter 22:15.32
10 Nataly Figueroa 11 Granada Hills 22:17.06
11 Katelyn Frankel 12 Palisades Charter 22:24.94
12 Cristina Citizen 11 Bravo Medical Magnet 22:27.93
13 Emma Ulfvengren 10 Palisades Charter 22:30.85
14 Jasmine Ocampo 11 Palisades Charter 22:31.57
15 Valerie Rosas 10 Marshall 22:33.97
16 Abigail Nava 12 Birmingham 22:38.59
17 Ashley Sunde 11 Taft 22:42.15
18 Jocelyn Bello 12 Bell 22:47.83
19 Isabella Maes 12 San Pedro 22:51.38
20 Iridian Jimenez 11 Birmingham 22:58.33
21 Iliana Crespin 10 Bravo Medical Magnet 23:03.41
22 Natalie Lopez 12 Birmingham 23:04.18
23 Rachel Smaler 11 Taft 23:09.43
24 Mallory Buckelew 10 El Camino Real 23:10.73
25 Tatiana Ortiz 11 Marshall 23:11.22
26 Luba Kaplanskaya 11 Taft 23:12.62
27 Zariluz Alvarado 12 El Camino Real 23:14.21
28 Stephany Diaz 11 Bell 23:14.47
29 Daisy Bernal 11 Monroe 23:15.27
30 Savannah Haro 11 Polytechnic 23:18.73
31 Mayra Cervantes 12 Narbonne 23:20.30
32 Sahar Hassanpour 9 El Camino Real 23:23.05
33 Sorinna Buo 12 Polytechnic 23:32.74
34 Norma Hernandez 11 Bravo Medical Magnet 23:38.76
35 Jessica Chavez 12 Monroe 23:38.85
36 Paola Jimenez 11 Franklin 23:41.36
37 Joanna Le 11 Bravo Medical Magnet 23:43.23
38 Ashley Wasserman 11 El Camino Real 23:44.36
39 Ani Tarverdyan 12 Polytechnic 23:44.91
40 Analia Paz 12 San Pedro 23:50.22
41 Nativida Gonzalez 12 Taft 23:52.89
42 Astrid Mendez 11 Birmingham 23:53.32
43 Diana Machorro 11 Bell 23:57.54
44 Cecilia Santiago 11 San Pedro 24:01.10
45 Mitzy Sanchez 12 Monroe 24:03.38
46 Melissa Carasco 11 San Pedro 24:04.69
47 Vanessa Funes 12 Marshall 24:04.78
48 Kate Choe 11 Marshall 24:08.40
49 Alejandra Chavez 11 Bell 24:14.27
50 Sadee Galvan 10 Granada Hills 24:18.38
51 Jaqueline Garcia 11 Bell 24:19.22
52 Jocelyn Sanchez 11 Bravo Medical Magnet 24:20.80
53 Lisa Ton 10 Bravo Medical Magnet 24:25.79
54 Ellie Sun 11 Palisades Charter 24:26.41
55 Alinne Gonzalez 11 Bravo Medical Magnet 24:28.48
56 Katherine Orellana 11 Granada Hills 24:30.16
57 Elvira Sanchez 11 Monroe 24:33.92
58 Emily Donovan 9 El Camino Real 24:36.43
59 Cecilia Cruz 12 Monroe 24:37.85
60 Jennifer Estrada 10 Miguel Contreras LC 24:41.68
61 Zahra Galvez 11 San Fernando 24:43.22
62 Yaritza Felix 12 Narbonne 24:43.61
63 Elizabeth Rosenbach 12 El Camino Real 24:50.72
64 Emely Morales 11 Marshall 24:52.81
65 Mallory Silva 11 Polytechnic 24:54.02
66 Jackie Reyes 12 Marshall 25:06.60
67 Bianca Reyes 11 Miguel Contreras LC 25:09.95
68 Thania Arroyo 11 Bell 25:12.62
69 Josey Medrano 12 Hollywood 25:15.50
70 Mouy Taing 12 Monroe 25:19.41
71 Cierra Smith 12 Taft 25:23.51
72 Breanna Murillo 10 San Pedro 25:24.76
73 Evelyn Guerrero 12 Miguel Contreras LC 25:32.42
74 Mariana Romo 10 Bell 25:35.08
75 Angela Rasiah 12 El Camino Real 25:37.91
76 Gaby Quintero 12 Polytechnic 25:42.65
77 Alondra Hernandez 11 Palisades Charter 25:47.02
78 Sharon Garcia 12 Miguel Contreras LC 25:48.61
79 Sandra Casillas 12 Reseda 25:52.08
80 Adriana Canas 12 San Pedro 25:54.02
81 Marylin Hernandez 11 Marshall 26:09.41
82 Jazzmine Del Rio 11 Kennedy 26:14.73
83 Sofia Jimenez 9 Birmingham 26:14.76
84 Epi Juarez 10 Granada Hills 26:23.94
85 Rosemary Gomez 12 Miguel Contreras LC 26:56.99
86 Caitlen Diab 11 Granada Hills 27:10.58
87 Sylvia Sanchez 11 Reseda 27:21.15
88 Jessica Borbon 12 Birmingham 27:44.17
89 Daniela Chavez 11 Reseda 27:46.81
90 Andrea Rivas 11 Reseda 27:46.91
91 Joyce Chae 11 Granada Hills 28:18.85
92 Carla Ramos 12 Reseda 28:40.83
93 Laura Martinez 11 Polytechnic 29:22.16
94 Genesis Lopez 12 Polytechnic 29:40.96
95 Lucrecia Lopez 12 Reseda 32:57.15
96 Gabriela Marcial 11 Reseda 36:13.58
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·324420 views
|